Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,2392,634
Zell Am SeeAustria 466290
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,5091,559
Ze DocaBrazil 8,0675,013
ZhengzhouChina 7,9754,956
ZhijiangChina 8,2245,110
ZagrebCroatia 232144
ZugspitzeGermany 561348
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 786489
ZahedanIran 4,2562,645
ZanjanIran 2,8551,774
ZacatecasMexico 10,3256,416
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,2234,488
ZinderNiger 3,3952,110
ZhobPakistan 4,8303,001
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,7516,681
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7536,682
ZamoscPoland 950590
Zielona GoraPoland 912567
ZigalovoRussia 6,1423,817
ZiganskRussia 6,3013,915
ZyryankaRussia 7,2444,502
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,398869
ZurichSwitzerland 700435
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0283,746
ZonguldakTurkey 1,324823
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,546961
ZitomirUkraine 1,210752
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,400870
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,425886
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6455,993
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9874,963
ZambeziZambia 6,4103,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -