Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3871,483
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7361,701
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,5831,605
YaoundeCameroon 4,4582,770
YokoCameroon 4,2602,647
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2873,907
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4084,604
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9024,911
YanjiChina 8,3435,185
YichangChina 8,1035,035
YinchuanChina 7,1964,472
YiningChina 5,1033,171
YariguiesColombia 9,4455,869
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2585,132
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2405,120
YazdIran 3,5812,225
YakushimaJapan 9,4435,868
YamagataJapan 9,3245,794
YamaguchiJapan 9,1755,702
YokkaichiJapan 9,4105,847
YokohamaJapan 9,5375,927
YonagoJapan 9,1805,705
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4165,851
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,7207,283
YeMyanmar 8,2045,098
YolaNigeria 3,8512,393
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,9005,530
YurimaguasPeru 10,6216,600
YekaterinburgRussia 3,4182,124
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6615,382
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,5492,205
Yakima, WaUsa 9,0995,655
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,3185,169
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8305,487
York, PaUsa 7,2724,519
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4294,616
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1496,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -