Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,174730
LuandaAngola 5,8533,637
LuenaAngola 6,1873,844
La PlataArgentina 11,4937,142
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0396,860
La RiojaArgentina 11,6797,258
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7937,328
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4728,372
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8736,757
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0829,994
LavertonAustralia 15,7309,775
LearmonthAustralia 12,3337,664
LongreachAustralia 14,8299,215
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,8289,215
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,53710,276
Low HeadAustralia 16,0309,961
LinzAustria 518322
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1541,338
LerwickUk 2,1541,338
La PazBolivia 10,8076,715
LavrasBrazil 9,5155,913
LencoisBrazil 8,5245,297
LinharesBrazil 9,0375,615
LondrinaBrazil 10,1106,283
LomBulgaria 590367
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7054,788
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2204,486
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,8464,254
Langara, BcCanada 8,7285,424
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0984,411
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4955,279
London, OnCanada 7,3384,560
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5813,468
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3884,591
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7865,460
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,2942,047
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,0377,480
LanzhouChina 7,1924,469
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6564,136
Las GaviotasColombia 9,4025,843
LimonCosta Rica 9,9486,182
LarnacaCyprus 1,8091,124
LimassolCyprus 1,7811,107
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2713,897
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7113,549
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,477918
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,2055,099
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2655,136
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,2555,130
LuperonDominican Republic 8,2505,127
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,4296,481
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,7276,666
LuxorEgypt 2,5181,565
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1496,307
Laucala BayFiji 16,73510,399
LappeenrantaFinland 2,0911,299
Le MansFrance 1,300808
LilleFrance 1,228763
LyonFrance 893555
LambarnGabon 4,9753,091
LastourvilleGabon 4,9663,086
LibrevilleGabon 4,8563,017
LeipzigGermany 892554
LindenbergGermany 952591
LamiaGreece 765476
LarissaGreece 707440
LemnosGreece 871542
LimnosGreece 881548
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7654,825
LabeGuinea 4,5072,801
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6917,886
La CeibaHonduras 9,7926,085
La MesaHonduras 9,8956,149
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3143,302
LudhianaIndia 5,3773,342
Lampedusa IslandItaly 958595
LatinaItaly 345214
LatronicoItaly 406252
LecceItaly 430267
LodwarKenya 4,9173,055
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2015,096
LiepajaLatvia 1,462909
LaukuvaLithuania 1,396867
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 985612
LazaropoleMacedonia 463287
LabuanMalaysia 10,3466,429
LuqaMalta 885550
Le LamentinMartinique 7,8474,876
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6806,637
LashioMyanmar 7,6364,745
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,89711,121
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,12711,265
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,98411,176
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,28611,363
LincolnNew Zealand 18,13711,271
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,27611,357
LagosNigeria 4,3092,678
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0061,246
LillehammerNorway 1,9621,219
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2083,236
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4926,520
LimaPeru 11,1686,940
LegaspiPhilippines 10,3786,449
LisbonPortugal 2,1591,342
LeninbadRussia 4,3892,727
LevsiRussia 3,7452,327
LungiSierra Leone 4,8142,992
LjubljanaSlovenia 280174
LanzaroteSpain 3,0861,918
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,484922
LocarnoSwitzerland 618384
LuganoSwitzerland 602374
LatakiaSyria 1,9231,195
LampangThailand 8,1125,041
LoeiThailand 8,3495,188
Lop BuriThailand 8,4585,256
LomeTogo 4,4162,744
LeemingUk 1,7221,070
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,1541,338
London, EnglandUk 1,484922
London-GatwickUk 1,463909
LynehamUk 1,589987
L’VovUkraine 912567
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,202747
LozovajaUkraine 1,6641,034
LubnyUkraine 1,471914
LuckUkraine 1,059658
LuganskUkraine 1,8691,161
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8964,906
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,0105,599
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0985,654
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4055,223
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7914,220
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1125,662
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5175,293
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3435,806
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9414,935
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9285,548
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8674,889
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9065,534
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7206,040
Larned, KsUsa 8,8165,479
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0465,621
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8586,126
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3404,561
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6714,146
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2375,119
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4565,255
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4385,243
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8124,854
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0705,014
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8924,904
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3035,160
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6574,758
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9775,578
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5434,066
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4385,243
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5904,717
Libby, MtUsa 8,7305,425
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4525,252
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4084,603
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,1075,038
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6665,385
Llano, TxUsa 9,4005,841
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7905,462
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2166,348
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1986,337
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2176,349
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5315,923
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9814,959
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5905,338
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5445,309
Lowville, NyUsa 6,9214,301
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3485,809
Luling, TxUsa 9,4245,856
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7165,416
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6054,726
LivingstoneZambia 6,9184,299
LundaziZambia 6,4714,021
LusakaZambia 6,7004,164
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,6894,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -