Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,5712,840
NeuquenArgentina 12,4657,746
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7257,286
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,04910,594
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1588,798
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0469,971
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0989,382
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3705,201
NatitingouBenin 3,9712,467
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4475,870
NgaoundereCameroon 4,0522,518
NkoundjaCameroon 4,2652,650
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3953,352
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9715,575
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6693,523
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0843,780
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4724,643
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0334,992
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0054,353
N’DjamenaChad 3,5152,184
NanchangChina 8,5915,338
NanjingChina 8,5325,302
NanningChina 8,4705,263
NicosiaCyprus 1,7661,098
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,268788
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1995,095
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3895,213
NegeleEthiopia 4,8573,018
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,64810,345
NandiFiji 16,64810,345
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,0601,280
NancyFrance 925575
NantesFrance 1,415879
NiceFrance 699434
NeustrelitzGermany 1,089677
NurembergGermany 738459
NurnbergGermany 740460
NaxosGreece 1,089677
NanortalikGreenland 4,3752,719
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3802,722
NordGreenland 4,3802,722
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6822,909
NzerekoreGuinea 4,6402,883
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,2723,897
New DelhiIndia 5,6213,493
Naples, CampaniaItaly 343213
NaganoJapan 9,3495,810
NagasakiJapan 9,1975,715
NagoJapan 9,5825,954
NagoyaJapan 9,4125,849
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5955,963
NaraJapan 9,3885,834
NazeJapan 9,5355,925
NemuroJapan 9,1205,668
NiigataJapan 9,2855,770
NikkoJapan 9,4145,850
NobeokaJapan 9,3205,792
NairobiKenya 5,4203,368
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,6989,133
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8172,993
NidaLithuania 1,337831
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1454,440
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8864,901
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,4293,995
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,5694,082
NaraMali 3,8612,399
NioroMali 3,9682,466
NemaMauritania 3,7212,312
NouakchottMauritania 4,1192,560
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,41210,199
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,37211,416
NelsonNew Zealand 18,14111,273
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,13611,270
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,34611,401
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0446,241
N’GuigmiNiger 3,2892,044
NiameyNiger 3,6102,243
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,7521,710
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,0921,921
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9162,433
NawabshahPakistan 5,0633,146
NokkundiPakistan 4,4462,763
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,6586,623
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,0666,255
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4292,131
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1584,448
NikolaevRussia 1,303810
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0274,988
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,6585,380
NizneangarskRussia 6,3313,934
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,7863,596
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5422,201
NovgorodRussia 1,9521,213
NovosibirskRussia 4,8102,989
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4664,639
No. 6Sudan 2,9841,854
NyalaSudan 3,6272,254
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5925,339
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,3545,191
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,8755,515
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,1755,080
NarathiwatThailand 9,1875,709
NigdeTurkey 1,7001,057
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,2001,989
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,500932
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6434,749
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6434,749
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1805,083
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8635,508
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5975,342
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7334,184
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0664,391
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4034,601
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0204,984
New London, WiUsa 7,7084,790
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8925,526
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,9105,537
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0444,999
New YorkUsa 7,0024,351
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0104,356
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0104,356
Newark, NjUsa 7,0334,370
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4294,616
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0384,995
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7805,456
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3195,170
Newport, TnUsa 7,9604,946
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,9784,958
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4284,616
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4005,220
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5475,933
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4875,274
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6535,377
Norton, KsUsa 8,7085,411
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5574,696
NdolaZambia 6,4404,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -