Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8109,824
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2296,356
WilliamtownAustralia 16,0329,963
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7399,159
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1248,155
WoomeraAustralia 14,7309,154
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9648,056
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8573,640
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2594,511
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,0294,990
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,1055,037
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2184,485
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5054,664
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7564,820
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9414,934
WillemstadCuraçao 8,6645,384
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7867,946
WajimaJapan 9,2145,726
WakamatsuJapan 9,3705,823
WakayamaJapan 9,3905,835
WakkanaiJapan 8,7525,439
WajirKenya 5,2453,259
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4094,604
WindhoekNamibia 7,3734,582
WaihiNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,35711,407
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,32111,385
WaimateNew Zealand 18,04011,210
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,28911,365
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,32511,387
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,29711,370
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,91111,130
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,36211,410
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,30011,372
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,38811,427
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,27711,358
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,09411,244
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,28511,362
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,24111,335
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,26611,351
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,27011,353
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,13311,268
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,14811,277
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,05711,221
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,08711,239
WintonNew Zealand 17,83911,085
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,04111,211
WarsawPoland 1,010627
WroclawPoland 823511
WonsanSouth Korea 8,5215,295
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6652,277
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8221,754
WauSudan 4,1762,595
WaddingtonUk 1,596992
Waco, TxUsa 9,2365,739
Wake IslandUsa 12,4007,706
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7915,463
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,0555,006
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0645,632
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9634,948
Warren, OhUsa 7,4694,641
Warren, PaUsa 7,2694,517
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2545,129
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3524,569
Washington, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Washington, InUsa 8,0024,972
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,5785,331
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9414,313
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1335,054
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8274,864
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6324,743
Waverly, OhUsa 7,7424,811
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2695,138
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,6685,386
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3695,201
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1785,703
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8205,481
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,5394,685
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2044,477
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4445,247
West Point, GaUsa 8,3195,170
West Point, NyUsa 7,0024,351
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1915,090
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8634,886
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1205,667
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7535,439
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9035,533
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,0974,410
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4774,646
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7484,814
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,1824,463
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2155,105
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2044,477
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1994,474
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7324,805
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1295,051
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7024,786
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0725,016
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5275,920
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8124,854
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,9694,952
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7306,046
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8964,907
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4504,630
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5434,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -