Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,1992,609
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,3552,706
MilianaAlgeria 1,425885
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5644,079
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,0079,947
Malarg EArgentina 12,3217,656
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,6647,870
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,7037,272
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6017,209
MendozaArgentina 12,0827,508
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,0737,502
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,1076,902
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0519,353
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,11410,635
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7037,894
MeekatharraAustralia 12,9898,071
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,7269,773
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,7449,784
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3309,527
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4099,576
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2538,857
MuharraqBahrain 3,6742,283
MinskBelarus 1,419881
MogilevBelarus 1,534953
MaunBotswana 7,1264,428
MacapaBrazil 8,1785,082
MacauBrazil 7,5514,692
MaceioBrazil 7,8904,903
MachadoBrazil 9,6135,974
ManausBrazil 9,1275,672
MarabaBrazil 8,4705,263
MaringaBrazil 10,1656,317
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,5745,328
Monte AzulBrazil 8,8355,490
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1975,094
MonteiroBrazil 7,8234,861
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,0515,624
Morada NovaBrazil 7,6694,766
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3965,217
MamfeCameroon 4,2772,658
MarouaCameroon 3,7042,302
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,9973,727
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7954,222
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4495,250
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8214,860
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,8155,478
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3805,207
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9415,556
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0653,769
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1633,830
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6774,149
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7024,165
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1235,048
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7584,199
Morden, MbCanada 7,8574,882
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0894,405
MoundouChad 3,9102,430
MatecanaColombia 9,7686,070
MoroniComoros 6,7574,199
MosnovCzech Republic 684425
MarstalDenmark 1,295805
Melville HallDominica 7,8024,848
MichesDominican Republic 8,1665,075
MocaDominican Republic 8,2535,128
MoncionDominican Republic 8,2995,157
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3045,160
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,2395,120
MilagroEcuador 10,6126,594
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7001,056
MinyaEgypt 2,1871,359
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,5012,797
MassawaEritrea 3,8372,385
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,5521,586
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,8411,144
MarseilleFrance 861535
MontpellierFrance 959596
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1245,048
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,50410,256
MakokouGabon 4,8092,989
MayumbaGabon 5,2693,274
MitzicGabon 4,7952,980
MkamboGabon 4,7542,954
MoandaGabon 5,0363,130
MouilaGabon 5,0943,165
MagdeburgGermany 986613
MunichGermany 602374
MünsterGermany 1,103686
MethoniGreece 911566
MilosGreece 1,065662
MitiliniGreece 1,031641
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,026637
MacentaGuinea 4,6232,873
MamouGuinea 4,5852,849
Midway IslandHawaii 11,9017,395
MiskolcHungary 612380
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5444,066
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7613,580
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,9313,686
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7934,222
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3967,082
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,2967,641
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,1545,688
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3918,321
MashhadIran 3,7712,343
Malin HeadIreland 2,1001,305
M. CalamitaItaly 460286
Marina Di GinosaItaly 377234
Messina, SicilyItaly 616383
MilanItaly 558347
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 605376
Mount ArgentarioItaly 412256
ManIvory Coast 4,6392,883
MaebashiJapan 9,4195,853
MaizuruJapan 9,2945,775
MakurazakiJapan 9,3465,808
MatsueJapan 9,1625,693
MatsumotoJapan 9,3745,825
MatsuyamaJapan 9,2815,768
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,8616,128
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3287,039
MishimaJapan 9,5265,920
MitoJapan 9,4975,902
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6475,995
MiyakoJapan 9,2835,768
MiyakojimaJapan 9,5475,932
MiyakonojoJapan 9,3565,814
MiyazakiJapan 9,3595,816
MombetsuJapan 8,9255,546
MoriokaJapan 9,2385,740
MuroranJapan 8,9955,589
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4165,851
MutsuJapan 9,0985,654
Ma’AnJordan 2,3121,437
MafraqJordan 2,1751,352
MombasaKenya 5,8153,614
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7704,207
MaseruLesotho 8,2085,101
MonroviaLiberia 4,8923,040
MisratahLibya 1,272790
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2954,533
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4444,626
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9434,936
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6864,776
MakhangaMalawi 6,9804,338
MangochiMalawi 6,7604,201
MwmosaMalawi 6,9464,317
MzimbaMalawi 6,4404,002
MzuzuMalawi 6,4053,980
MalaccaMalaysia 9,5405,928
MersingMalaysia 9,6535,999
MiriMalaysia 10,3206,413
MaleMaldives 7,1314,431
MenakaMali 3,3582,087
MoptiMali 3,7632,338
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,8508,606
MazatlanMexico 10,5336,545
MeridaMexico 9,5855,956
Mexico CityMexico 10,3866,454
MonterreyMexico 9,9326,172
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4976,523
MaantyMongolia 6,7124,171
MandalgoviMongolia 6,7314,183
MatadMongolia 7,2194,486
MurenMongolia 6,1173,801
MarrakechMorocco 2,4861,545
MeknesMorocco 2,1461,334
MideltMorocco 2,1721,350
MaputoMozambique 7,9294,927
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9944,346
MandalayMyanmar 7,5744,706
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,6354,744
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4735,265
MindatMyanmar 7,4464,627
MonywaMyanmar 7,4894,654
MyeikMyanmar 8,4735,265
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4374,621
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,103685
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,96411,163
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,15311,281
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,13511,269
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,79211,056
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,15611,282
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,16711,289
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,12111,261
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,13211,268
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,95011,155
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,15611,282
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0336,235
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0386,238
MagariaNiger 3,4822,164
Maine SoroaNiger 3,4122,120
MaradiNiger 3,4692,156
MaiduguriNigeria 3,5562,210
MakurdiNigeria 4,0672,527
MinnaNigeria 3,9002,424
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8085,474
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,5171,564
MajisOman 4,2612,648
MasirahOman 4,7142,929
Muscat  Oman 4,4512,766
MultanPakistan 5,0573,143
MurreePakistan 4,9953,104
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,5258,404
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,6656,627
MoyobambaPeru 10,7006,649
MactanPhilippines 10,6256,602
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,0586,250
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9691,224
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,8653,023
MagadanRussia 7,8144,856
MahackalaRussia 2,5401,579
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,7242,314
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,7252,315
MarkovoRussia 7,7574,820
MinusinskRussia 5,3973,354
MogocaRussia 6,9964,347
MoscowRussia 2,0441,270
MurmanskRussia 2,9721,847
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,0361,887
MatamSenegal 4,1632,587
MogadishuSomalia 5,4723,400
MadridSpain 1,6421,020
Madrid (b)Spain 1,6531,028
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,059658
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,8951,177
MelillaSpain 1,8651,159
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,551964
MalakalSudan 4,0952,544
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9454,937
MontreuxSwitzerland 767476
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,9164,919
Mae SariangThailand 7,9944,968
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,1515,065
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6535,377
MalatyaTurkey 1,9441,208
MersinTurkey 1,7611,094
MuglaTurkey 1,277794
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7091,062
ManstonUk 1,379857
MeloUruguay 11,0456,863
MercedesUruguay 11,3707,065
MontevideoUruguay 11,3747,068
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,2495,126
Madison, FlUsa 8,3305,177
Madison, InUsa 7,8734,892
Madison, NeUsa 8,3745,204
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8374,870
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6175,355
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6664,764
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3205,170
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9024,910
Marion, InUsa 7,7904,841
Marion, NcUsa 7,8924,904
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4824,649
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4084,603
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,1285,051
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6204,735
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5305,922
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1685,076
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,1695,077
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7075,411
Medford, WiUsa 7,7474,814
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2415,121
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4975,280
Mena, ArUsa 8,7575,442
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,6255,360
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1845,707
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3165,167
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5355,304
Midland, TxUsa 9,5165,914
Milan, MnUsa 8,0785,020
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0965,031
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4725,264
Milford, DeUsa 7,2024,476
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,1815,084
Millen, GaUsa 8,1235,047
Millport, OhUsa 7,4694,641
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7284,181
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7644,825
Minden, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9314,929
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9874,963
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8045,471
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,7195,418
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0364,994
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8684,889
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0785,020
Montgomery AlUsa 8,4685,262
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3185,790
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1364,434
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8924,904
Moro, OrUsa 9,2685,759
Morris, MnUsa 7,9994,971
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7524,817
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4574,634
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1345,055
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5114,667
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6144,110
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1995,095
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6484,752
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7825,457
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,6265,360
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0095,598
MaracayVenezuela 8,7065,410
MaturinVenezuela 8,3855,211
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,0025,594
MeridaVenezuela 9,1145,664
MagoyeZambia 6,7484,193
MansaZambia 6,2373,876
MbalaZambia 6,0513,760
MfuweZambia 6,5444,066
MisamfuZambia 6,1843,843
MonguZambia 6,6004,101
MpikaZambia 6,3833,967
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,6024,102
Mt MakuluZambia 6,7114,170
MumbwaZambia 6,6384,125
MwinilungaZambia 6,2303,871
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,2574,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -