Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6701,038
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,5111,560
OranArgentina 11,0246,851
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3727,688
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,3888,941
OstendeBelgium 1,280796
ObidosBrazil 8,6795,393
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,8672,403
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,8354,247
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,8354,247
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9108,022
OdenseDenmark 1,353841
OtavaloEcuador 10,3246,416
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,11510,635
OuluFinland 2,4301,510
OroomiehIran 2,5351,575
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 612380
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4302,753
ObihiroJapan 9,0495,623
OfunatoJapan 9,3225,793
OitaJapan 9,2635,756
OkayamaJapan 9,2795,766
OkinoerabuJapan 9,5615,942
OmaezakiJapan 9,5315,923
OmuJapan 8,8865,522
OnahamaJapan 9,4705,885
OsakaJapan 9,3715,823
OshimaJapan 9,5835,955
OtaruJapan 8,9195,543
OwaseJapan 9,4645,881
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4541,525
OujoaMorocco 1,8241,133
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,33810,153
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,27811,358
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,94711,152
OphirNew Zealand 17,93111,143
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,33411,393
OtautauNew Zealand 17,81411,070
OcotalNicaragua 9,9286,170
OrlandNorway 2,2561,402
OsloNorway 1,8361,141
OhotskRussia 7,5814,711
OkhotskRussia 7,5814,711
OlekminskRussia 6,5864,093
OlenekRussia 5,8033,606
OmskRussia 4,2142,619
OnegaRussia 2,6441,643
OrenburgRussia 3,0211,877
OymyakonRussia 7,2414,500
OviedoSpain 1,7501,088
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,1661,346
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1221,319
OdessaUkraine 1,203748
OvrucUkraine 1,280795
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0424,997
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4305,239
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4754,645
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2535,750
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6204,735
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9495,561
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0414,997
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1495,686
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3675,199
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3685,200
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0024,972
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4025,221
Orono, MeUsa 6,4173,987
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7244,800
Oswego, NyUsa 7,0094,356
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4985,281
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1075,038
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5314,680
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7575,442


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -