Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,5138,397
UaupesBrazil 9,4345,863
UbatubaBrazil 9,7116,034
UberabaBrazil 9,5845,955
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4604,635
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,5663,459
UpernavikGreenland 4,8293,001
UummannaqGreenland 4,6822,910
UdineItaly 334207
Ustica IslandItaly 603375
UenoJapan 9,4005,841
UnzendakeJapan 9,2225,730
UrakawaJapan 9,0965,652
UshibukaJapan 9,2515,749
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4505,873
UwajimaJapan 9,3205,791
UkmergeLithuania 1,430889
UtenaLithuania 1,481920
UlaangomMongolia 5,5883,472
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,6364,123
UlgiiMongolia 5,4853,408
UliastaiMongolia 6,0023,730
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6003,480
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,9064,292
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,8655,509
UfaRussia 3,0931,922
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,7222,934
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,4474,006
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1545,067
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,4363,999
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2772,036
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,4725,265
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1734,458
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3654,577
Umm BeninSudan 3,8212,374
UmeňSweden 2,2521,400
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7615,444
Udon ThaniThailand 8,4405,244
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2075,100
UrfaTurkey 2,0621,281
UsakTurkey 1,259782
Uman’Ukraine 1,233766
UzgorodUkraine 732455
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4614,636
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5994,722
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7114,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -