Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,5972,857
FarahAfghanistan 4,1852,601
FormosaArgentina 10,8256,727
ForrestAustralia 14,0208,712
FrancistownBotswana 7,3194,548
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,1544,446
FloraniaBrazil 7,6514,754
FlorestaBrazil 7,9874,963
FlorianoBrazil 8,1405,058
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,2886,393
FormosaBrazil 9,1875,709
FortalezaBrazil 7,5704,704
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,5206,537
FrancaBrazil 9,6195,977
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5904,716
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6234,737
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8134,855
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9894,965
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4155,229
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6724,768
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5434,688
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1815,084
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8284,864
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,2073,857
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,2013,854
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4923,413
FayaChad 2,8781,788
FamagustaCyprus 1,8151,128
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,407874
FarafraEgypt 2,1481,335
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,0503,138
FichtelbergGermany 777483
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 897558
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 559347
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5982,857
FaranahGuinea 4,5432,823
FalconaraItaly 205127
Florence, TuscanyItaly 377234
Foggia, PugliaItaly 254158
FonniItaly 682424
FrontoneItaly 256159
FrosinoneItaly 315196
FukauraJapan 9,0905,649
FukueJapan 9,1355,677
FukuiJapan 9,2935,775
FukuokaJapan 9,1585,691
FukushimaJapan 9,3755,826
FukuyamaJapan 9,2585,753
FushikiJapan 9,2755,764
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6442,886
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,9164,919
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2775,143
FunchalMadeira 3,0951,924
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,8514,878
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,1021,306
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0461,272
FaroPortugal 2,1461,334
FerganaRussia 4,5382,820
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8142,992
FalunSweden 1,8771,167
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,416880
FeodosijaUkraine 1,551964
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,8634,886
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5355,304
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1605,071
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0444,999
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9714,953
Farmington, MeUsa 6,4844,029
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9104,915
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2685,138
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2455,124
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6775,392
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,7574,820
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3345,179
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2465,124
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4525,873
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6374,746
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7626,066
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7364,807
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9375,554
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1225,047
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8975,529
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5635,321
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5785,331
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7535,439
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7394,809
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1195,666
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7454,191
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9464,938
Franklin, LaUsa 9,0275,609
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4034,601
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4084,603
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0076,218
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,1075,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -