Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 468291
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7517,302
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4957,143
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,9017,395
ViennaAustria 503313
VitebskBelarus 1,6411,020
VassourasBrazil 9,5305,922
VicosaBrazil 9,3335,800
VitoriaBrazil 9,1355,676
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,6985,405
VarnaBulgaria 973605
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7954,223
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9425,557
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1255,049
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,0895,026
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0045,595
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0435,619
ValdiviaChile 12,8697,997
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7807,942
VallenarChile 11,8977,393
ValparaisoChile 12,2507,612
VanguardiaColombia 9,6495,996
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9956,211
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,544960
VestervigDenmark 1,544960
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,2785,144
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,2205,108
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,2985,157
VilsandiEstonia 1,6791,043
VaasaFinland 2,1811,355
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1631,966
VeravalIndia 5,5923,475
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,8554,260
ValentiaIreland 2,1391,329
VeniceItaly 343213
VeronaItaly 439273
VicenzaItaly 400249
Vigna Di ValleItaly 352219
ViterboItaly 344214
VolterraItaly 408253
VientianeLaos 8,3785,206
VarenaLithuania 1,326824
VilniusLithuania 1,381858
VeracruzMexico 10,1946,335
VlissingenNetherlands 1,256781
VaernesNorway 2,2161,377
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0651,283
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,0801,914
VillarricaParaguay 10,6646,627
Vrfu OmuRomania 780485
VanavaraRussia 5,7213,555
VasileviciRussia 1,400870
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7451,084
VerhojanskRussia 6,5864,092
ViljujskRussia 6,4213,990
VitimRussia 6,2783,901
Vize IslandRussia 4,6672,900
VladivostokRussia 8,4565,255
VolgogradRussia 2,2551,402
VologdaRussia 2,3761,476
VoronezRussia 1,9451,209
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2064,478
VytegraRussia 2,3531,462
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,6744,147
ValenciaSpain 1,438894
ValladolidSpain 1,7001,057
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,9941,239
VisbySweden 1,559969
VanTurkey 2,3621,468
ValleyUk 1,8301,137
VinnitsaUkraine 1,147712
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9526,185
Valdez, AkUsa 8,2455,123
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5005,282
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2705,761
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3075,162
Vevay, InUsa 7,8964,906
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7665,447
Victoria, TxUsa 9,4455,869
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8714,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -