Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2382,634
ShkoderAlbania 347216
SkikdaAlgeria 1,077669
SaltaArgentina 11,2406,985
San AntonioArgentina 12,3957,702
San LuisArgentina 11,9347,416
San RafaelArgentina 12,1727,564
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0347,478
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,3777,070
SarmientoArgentina 12,9818,067
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0439,970
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0419,968
SalzburgAustria 505314
SakiAzerbaijan 2,5641,593
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,7671,719
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,7011,679
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,8882,416
SaveBenin 4,1792,597
Santa CruzBolivia 10,5236,539
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 204127
SalvadorBrazil 8,3725,202
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7986,710
SantaremBrazil 8,6555,379
SantosBrazil 9,8336,110
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,7736,073
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,7875,461
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8024,848
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,4346,484
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7806,699
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,5915,960
Sao LuisBrazil 7,8774,895
Sao MateusBrazil 8,9615,568
São PauloBrazil 9,8166,099
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7066,031
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2766,386
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,2605,133
SerrinhaBrazil 8,2805,145
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,3145,788
SobralBrazil 7,6894,778
SoureBrazil 8,0475,000
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6075,349
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,0856,888
SurubimBrazil 7,7284,802
SadovoBulgaria 756470
SandanskiBulgaria 649404
SofiaBulgaria 618384
SiemreapCambodia 8,8225,482
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8573,640
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4365,242
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1893,846
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,8005,468
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8133,612
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0543,762
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0194,983
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3064,540
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7653,582
Scott, SkCanada 8,0935,029
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9523,699
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0643,768
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5694,082
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,2904,530
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5304,679
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4634,638
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0655,012
Smithers, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5313,437
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9893,722
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2245,110
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2295,114
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7463,570
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3202,063
SalCape Verde 4,7192,932
SantiagoChile 12,2577,617
SewellChile 12,2767,628
ShanghaiChina 8,7735,451
ShantouChina 9,0455,621
ShenyangChina 8,0875,025
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6435,993
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1655,695
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0346,235
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,287800
StudsgårdDenmark 1,460907
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2415,121
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2295,114
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1885,088
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2445,123
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1725,078
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,2775,143
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2895,151
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,3145,166
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3495,188
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,1775,081
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1945,092
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2625,134
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3115,164
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,2725,141
San GabrielEcuador 10,2606,376
SalloumEgypt 1,582983
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8261,135
SohagEgypt 2,3811,479
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3251,445
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1286,294
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7507,923
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,7041,680
StrasbourgFrance 831517
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9304,928
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9804,959
SukhumiGeorgia 2,0261,259
SchleswigGermany 1,285799
StuttgartGermany 761473
SamosGreece 1,144711
Skiros IslandGreece 890553
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,155718
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6202,871
SiguiriGuinea 4,3222,686
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0126,222
SzegedHungary 433269
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 397247
StykkisholmurIceland 3,3522,083
SagarIndia 6,0573,764
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1013,170
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9158,026
SemnanIran 3,3062,054
ShahroudIran 3,3872,105
ShirazIran 3,5972,235
ShannonIreland 2,0771,291
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 653406
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 225140
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 481299
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 475295
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 690429
Scuro MountainItaly 491305
SigonellaItaly 709440
SassandraIvory Coast 4,8202,995
SagaJapan 9,1795,704
SaigoJapan 9,1155,664
SakaiJapan 9,1655,695
SakataJapan 9,2395,741
SapporoJapan 8,9455,559
SaseboJapan 9,1535,688
SendaiJapan 9,3525,812
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,3925,836
ShimonosekiJapan 9,1615,693
ShinjoJapan 9,2785,765
ShionomisakiJapan 9,4925,898
ShirakawaJapan 9,4175,852
ShizuokaJapan 9,5095,909
SumotoJapan 9,3655,820
SuttsuJapan 8,9155,540
SuwaJapan 9,3995,841
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8547,988
SavannakhetLaos 8,6465,373
SiauliaiLithuania 1,456905
SiluteLithuania 1,352840
SkopjeMacedonia 508316
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3294,554
SalimaMalawi 6,6684,143
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5206,538
SibuMalaysia 10,3046,403
SanMali 3,9162,433
SegouMali 3,9742,470
SikassoMali 4,1552,582
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0324,991
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3716,445
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5954,098
SainshandMongolia 7,0314,369
SafiMorocco 2,5291,571
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,8061,743
SittweMyanmar 7,4504,629
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8251,134
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8382,385
SaiqOman 4,4392,759
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6482,888
SurOman 4,6202,871
SialkotPakistan 5,1683,212
SibbiPakistan 4,8122,990
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7866,702
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2667,001
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,7826,700
SandomierzPoland 890553
SniezkaPoland 779484
SuwalkiPoland 1,264786
SzczecinPoland 1,078670
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,2241,382
Santa MariaPortugal 3,5232,189
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,9654,949
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2435,123
Satu MareRomania 705438
SibiuRomania 686426
SulinaRomania 1,110690
SadrinskRussia 3,5982,236
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,0481,273
SalekhardRussia 3,9262,440
SaratovRussia 2,3991,491
SejmcanRussia 7,5464,689
SelagoncyRussia 5,9853,719
Simusir IslandRussia 9,0515,624
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1934,470
SmolenskRussia 1,6891,049
SociRussia 1,9131,189
SortovalaRussia 2,2231,381
SuntarRussia 6,3543,949
SurgutRussia 4,1812,598
SverdlovskRussia 3,4182,124
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0201,877
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,7644,825
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9063,048
SeychellesSeychelles 6,6834,153
SingaporeSingapore 9,7496,058
SliacSlovakia 601374
SeoulSouth Korea 8,6235,358
SineijuSouth Korea 8,2655,136
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,7801,106
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,444898
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,583983
SevilleSpain 1,9641,220
SennarSudan 3,7572,335
ShambatSudan 3,4952,172
ShendiSudan 3,4292,131
StenseleSweden 2,3731,474
StockholmSweden 1,7431,083
StorlienSweden 2,1891,360
SundsvallSweden 2,0921,300
SantisSwitzerland 643400
SongeaTanzania 6,3703,959
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5605,319
SongkhlaThailand 9,0325,613
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4445,247
Surat ThaniThailand 8,7675,448
SurinThailand 8,6815,395
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,9972,484
SokodeTogo 4,1202,560
SfaxTunisia 1,098682
SousseTunisia 988614
SamsunTurkey 1,6901,050
SiirtTurkey 2,2751,413
SivasTurkey 1,8021,120
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,8852,414
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8161,128
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2191,379
SarataUkraine 1,113691
SarnyUkraine 1,161721
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,454904
SumyUkraine 1,6151,004
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1122,555
SaltoUruguay 11,2216,973
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9166,162
Safford, AzUsa 9,8736,135
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6534,134
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4845,272
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2355,117
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5125,289
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0444,999
Salem, InUsa 7,9374,932
Salem, OrUsa 9,3545,813
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2695,760
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4625,880
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4895,896
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2706,382
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0416,240
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,9644,949
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2356,360
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7574,820
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2866,392
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2206,351
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9654,949
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2994,535
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1195,045
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9325,551
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7485,436
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,9374,932
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0665,634
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0805,643
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7215,419
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9195,543
Selma, AlUsa 8,5325,302
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9344,309
Seymour, InUsa 7,9374,932
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9464,938
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6705,388
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9525,563
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3075,162
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2325,115
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7594,821
Southport, NcUsa 7,7584,821
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2385,119
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6094,729
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3225,171
Spokane, WaUsa 8,8805,518
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7844,837
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1065,037
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5415,308
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7835,458
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9284,926
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2345,116
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5784,709
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0024,351
State College, PaUsa 7,2764,521
State University, MsUsa 8,5905,338
State University, NmUsa 9,7946,086
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5394,685
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0385,616
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2385,119
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9656,193
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2205,108
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8314,245
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7575,442
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9824,960
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1335,675
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3975,218
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0064,353
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,1972,608
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2735,762
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,8655,509
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,6125,352
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0991,926
SocotraYemen 5,0053,110
SenangaZambia 6,6954,161
SerenjeZambia 6,4994,039
SeshekeZambia 6,8594,262
SolweziZambia 6,3083,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -