Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,5992,858
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,7342,942
JuninArgentina 11,6597,245
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,0086,219
JacobinaBrazil 8,3425,184
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,6004,723
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,6064,727
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,2915,773
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,4545,875
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1405,058
JiuquanChina 6,5694,082
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,0386,238
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2815,146
JimaniDominican Republic 8,4355,241
JoensuuFinland 2,2841,419
JokioinenFinland 1,9661,221
JyvskylFinland 2,1711,349
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6382,882
JulianehbGreenland 4,4172,744
JagdalpurIndia 6,6554,135
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,5576,560
JerusalemIsrael 2,1411,330
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9646,192
JosNigeria 3,8262,378
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3102,057
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3072,055
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,9373,068
JhelumPakistan 5,0783,155
JiwaniPakistan 4,6202,871
JuliacaPeru 10,8796,760
JakutskRussia 6,8654,266
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,3201,442
JenisejskRussia 5,2553,266
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0705,636
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6625,383
JamestownSaint Helena 6,9884,342
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2552,023
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8972,422
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,8724,892
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,0111,250
JubaSudan 4,5882,851
JokkmokkSweden 2,5541,587
JönköpingSweden 1,567974
Jonkoping ASweden 1,564972
JendoubaTunisia 1,006625
JerbaTunisia 1,183735
JerseyUk 1,509938
JaltaUkraine 1,458906
Jackson, MsUsa 8,7155,416
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3765,205
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2775,143
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3784,585
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,3405,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -