Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,0852,538
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,590988
HuamboAngola 6,2863,906
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1308,159
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,15310,038
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,14110,030
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,6409,097
Horta, FaialAzores 3,7292,317
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1495,064
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0673,770
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0513,760
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2504,505
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4433,382
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5194,673
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5964,720
Hope, BcCanada 8,8655,509
HaikouChina 8,8235,482
HailarChina 7,3084,541
HamiChina 6,0383,752
HetanChina 5,3343,315
HavanaCuba 8,8945,527
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1995,095
HigueyDominican Republic 8,1675,075
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3925,215
HelwanEgypt 2,0601,280
HurguadaEgypt 2,4391,516
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5111,561
HelsinkiFinland 1,9191,192
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9411,206
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,43310,212
HamburgGermany 1,182735
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,182735
HannoverGermany 1,074668
HelgolandGermany 1,299807
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 590367
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,226762
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7492,951
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9008,016
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7517,924
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,9991,863
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,4874,031
HaifaIsrael 2,0541,276
HaboroJapan 8,8475,498
HachijojimaJapan 9,7506,059
HachinoheJapan 9,1815,705
HagiJapan 9,1525,687
HakodateJapan 9,0285,610
HamadaJapan 9,1505,686
HamamatsuJapan 9,4905,897
HikoneJapan 9,3625,817
HimejiJapan 9,3095,785
HiradoJapan 9,1255,670
HirooJapan 9,1095,661
HiroshimaJapan 9,2165,727
HitaJapan 9,2145,726
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2955,776
HunLibya 1,6231,009
HomboriMali 3,5702,218
HomalinMyanmar 7,2774,522
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,0785,020
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,14611,276
HighbankNew Zealand 18,07611,233
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,99911,185
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,85811,097
HororataNew Zealand 18,09611,245
HyderabadPakistan 5,1243,184
HuanucoPeru 10,9326,793
HelPoland 1,227762
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1745,079
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,9452,451
HatangaRussia 5,3233,308
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,6432,264
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,9904,344
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9291,820
HurbanovoSlovakia 493306
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,8629,235
HaejuSouth Korea 8,5085,287
HyesanSouth Korea 8,3865,211
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5614,699
HalaibSudan 3,0591,901
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6692,280
HudeibaSudan 3,3662,092
HaparandaSweden 2,5071,558
HarnosandSweden 2,1041,308
HamaSyria 2,0231,257
HassakahSyria 2,2501,398
Hua HinThailand 8,5715,326
HakkariTurkey 2,4361,514
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6201,006
HersonUkraine 1,343834
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,056656
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3985,840
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6774,149
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2474,504
Hart, MiUsa 7,5724,705
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8524,258
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3395,182
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2675,137
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6205,357
Hays, KsUsa 8,7345,427
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9656,192
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5945,340
Helena, MtUsa 8,7425,433
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1374,435
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9654,949
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2655,757
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5145,291
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4645,259
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2415,121
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1364,434
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1295,051
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6544,756
Holly, CoUsa 8,9895,586
Homer, AkUsa 8,4645,259
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9344,931
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1945,092
Horton, KsUsa 8,4775,267
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6205,357
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6134,731
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4654,639
Houma, LaUsa 8,9735,576
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2515,749
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7584,821
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3145,166
Huron, SdUsa 8,2495,126
HanoiVietnam 8,4085,225
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2405,742
HarareZimbabwe 7,0294,368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -