Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4447,112
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1626,936
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7767,318
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,3758,311
RivadaviaArgentina 10,9996,835
RosarioArgentina 11,5257,162
RichmondAustralia 15,9939,938
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,3139,516
RecifeBrazil 7,6944,781
RemansoBrazil 8,3205,170
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2726,383
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,5435,930
Rio NegroBrazil 10,2446,366
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6385,989
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3155,167
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4924,655
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0705,015
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0745,017
Resolute, NtCanada 5,9163,676
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4253,992
RuoqiangChina 5,8573,640
Rafael NunezColombia 9,3195,791
RandersDenmark 1,473915
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,3865,211
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,1995,095
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,8369,219
RumipambaEcuador 10,4476,492
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2941,425
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4071,496
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1661,346
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9004,909
RostockGermany 1,194742
RhodesGreece 1,317818
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1671,968
ReykhólarIceland 3,3482,081
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2702,032
RamsarIran 3,0201,877
RashtIran 2,9161,812
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8951,178
RadicofaniItaly 347216
Resia PassItaly 538334
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 265165
RivoltoItaly 336209
Rolle PassItaly 431268
RomeItaly 341212
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 368229
Ronchi LegionariItaly 302187
RumoiJapan 8,8815,519
RigaLatvia 1,572977
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,396867
RodriguesMauritius 8,5515,314
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0083,733
RabatMorocco 2,2271,384
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,9574,944
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,8674,267
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,16811,290
RangioraNew Zealand 18,13911,272
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,05311,218
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,26511,350
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,26111,347
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,91111,130
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,16511,288
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,40411,436
RivasNicaragua 10,0536,247
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,0133,115
RebolyRussia 2,4261,508
Rostov On DonRussia 1,8971,179
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,5042,177
RagaSudan 4,0352,507
RashadSudan 3,8302,380
RenkSudan 3,9082,428
RumbekSudan 4,3212,685
RanongThailand 8,6595,381
Roi EtThailand 8,6065,348
RizeTurkey 2,0361,265
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,9462,452
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,161721
RomnyUkraine 1,533952
RovnoUkraine 1,084674
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1242,562
RochaUruguay 11,2256,975
Racine, WiUsa 7,7744,831
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6804,773
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5405,307
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5415,307
Reading, PaUsa 7,1764,460
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,7896,083
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7445,434
Redding, CaUsa 9,7576,063
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1436,303
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7486,057
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8534,880
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4664,639
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4664,639
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6594,759
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9654,949
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1074,417
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2375,119
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Rockville, InUsa 7,9274,926
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2595,132
Rome, GaUsa 8,2445,123
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7644,825
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5415,929
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5385,927
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2714,518
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1775,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -