Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,68610,369
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,0585,008
ParanaArgentina 11,4187,095
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0276,852
PehuajoArgentina 11,8247,348
PergaminoArgentina 11,5867,199
PigeArgentina 11,9867,448
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6437,235
PosadasArgentina 10,7626,687
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0326,855
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1517,551
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4847,136
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1468,169
Port HedlandAustralia 12,5607,805
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5262,191
ParakouBenin 4,0332,506
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9364,932
ParacatuBrazil 9,2985,778
ParanaBrazil 8,9715,575
ParanaguaBrazil 10,1116,283
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8056,093
ParintinsBrazil 8,8315,487
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7394,809
Passo FundoBrazil 10,5946,583
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,3915,836
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1245,048
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,0334,992
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8165,479
PeixeBrazil 8,9805,580
PetrolinaBrazil 8,1865,087
PicosBrazil 8,0575,006
PiraiBrazil 9,5655,944
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3285,797
PompeuBrazil 9,3425,805
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3536,434
Porto De MozBrazil 8,4105,226
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,3396,425
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,8746,136
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6626,625
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8725,513
PosseBrazil 8,9995,592
PlevenBulgaria 703437
PlovdivBulgaria 741461
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0395,617
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0745,017
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1333,811
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7875,460
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9004,288
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0794,399
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2774,522
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9905,586
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6163,490
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,9335,551
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8094,853
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8844,899
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4695,263
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6585,380
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9024,911
ParronChile 12,3107,649
Puerto AysenChile 13,1968,200
Puerto MonttChile 12,9678,058
Punta ArenasChile 13,5478,418
PingbianChina 8,2025,097
PeralesColombia 9,7516,059
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,0045,595
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,0906,270
PragueCzech Republic 719447
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,4485,250
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2355,117
PoloDominican Republic 8,4085,225
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2285,113
PichilingueEcuador 10,5236,539
PortoviejoEcuador 10,5996,586
PuyoEcuador 10,4326,483
Port-SaidEgypt 1,9921,238
ParisFrance 1,184736
PerpignanFrance 1,060659
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6187,220
Port-GentilGabon 4,9923,102
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,3167,032
PotsdamGermany 985612
PatrasGreece 782486
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1743,215
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2622,649
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7664,826
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4695,263
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6005,965
PecsHungary 312194
PambanIndia 7,1634,451
PuneIndia 6,0403,753
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,6355,987
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2856,391
PadovaItaly 369229
Paganella MountainItaly 468291
Palermo, SicilyItaly 661411
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 661410
PantelleriaItaly 838521
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 460286
PerdasdefoguItaly 700435
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 283176
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 200125
PiacenzaItaly 508316
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 442275
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 298185
Ponza IslandItaly 396246
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 344214
Pratica Di MareItaly 365227
PrizziItaly 700435
PakseLaos 8,8425,495
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,1485,685
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2695,139
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3095,163
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2258,218
PodgoricaMontenegro 312194
PatheinMyanmar 7,8454,875
PutaoMyanmar 7,3014,537
PyiMyanmar 7,7324,805
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,22310,081
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,17111,292
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,30211,373
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,30211,373
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,27211,354
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,07911,234
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,22011,322
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6776,013
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4112,741
PohangNorth Korea 8,8945,527
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,4345,241
PadidanPakistan 5,0043,110
PanjgurPakistan 4,6742,905
ParachinarPakistan 4,7352,942
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7402,945
PeshawarPakistan 4,8483,013
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,9808,687
PilarParaguay 10,8856,764
PiscoPeru 11,2266,976
PiuraPeru 10,9296,791
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5876,579
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,2706,382
PoznanPoland 968602
PrzemyslPoland 853530
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,9631,220
PortalegrePortugal 1,9961,241
Porto Portugal 2,0241,258
PavelecRussia 2,0301,261
PecoraRussia 3,4652,153
PermRussia 3,1751,973
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6765,391
PetrozavodskRussia 2,3421,455
PjatigorskRussia 2,1641,345
PoronajskRussia 8,4765,267
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,7661,097
Providenja BayRussia 7,9674,951
PskovRussia 1,7871,111
PodorSenegal 4,1792,597
PopradSlovakia 680423
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,6985,405
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,8264,863
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,186737
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3094,542
Port SudanSudan 3,3372,074
ParamariboSuriname 8,0424,997
PiteňSweden 2,4251,507
PalmyraSyria 2,1751,352
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,80210,441
PhetchabunThailand 8,3785,206
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,2825,147
PhraeThailand 8,1755,080
PhuketThailand 8,8015,469
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,7745,452
Prachin BuriThailand 8,5735,328
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,6155,354
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,1725,078
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,6791,043
PoltavaUkraine 1,560969
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2336,980
PradoUruguay 11,3757,069
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3097,027
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Pana, IlUsa 8,1045,036
Paoli, InUsa 7,9374,932
Paris, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8774,895
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7655,447
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9135,539
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9815,581
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7675,448
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1185,666
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6615,382
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Perry, OkUsa 8,8625,507
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1614,450
Philo, OhUsa 7,6054,726
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9426,178
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3655,198
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6915,401
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8124,854
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1755,080
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4514,630
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0024,351
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7204,176
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4875,274
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1045,657
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8124,854
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9774,957
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4935,278
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0525,625
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0704,393
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0525,625
Portage, WiUsa 7,7534,818
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5864,092
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2725,761
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9514,941
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7735,452
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8045,471
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3394,561
Princeton, InUsa 8,1415,059
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7804,213
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1045,658
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,0485,622
PetaukeZambia 6,6344,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -