Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,2741,413
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,330826
AlgiersAlgeria 1,325823
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,028639
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,4957,143
AzulArgentina 11,7557,305
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0869,374
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4888,382
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,0228,713
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9068,641
AmberleyAustralia 15,7839,808
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5731,599
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,8061,744
AimoresBrazil 9,1085,660
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3095,164
AltamiraBrazil 8,5265,298
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2645,757
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,6255,981
ApodiBrazil 7,6784,771
AracajuBrazil 8,0895,027
AracuaiBrazil 8,9445,558
AragarcasBrazil 9,5655,944
AraxaBrazil 9,5025,904
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8714,891
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9305,549
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8875,523
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3314,555
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3873,348
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,0263,123
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2894,529
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5494,691
AbecheChad 3,3562,086
AntofagastaChile 11,5047,149
AricaChile 11,1136,906
AltaiChina 5,4133,364
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,2296,356
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,1536,309
AraucaColombia 9,1955,714
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2565,130
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1825,084
AzuaDominican Republic 8,3405,182
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8621,157
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1261,321
AswanEgypt 2,6851,669
AsyutEgypt 2,2991,429
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1876,330
AsmaraEritrea 3,8412,387
AssabEritrea 4,2622,649
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4542,768
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 614381
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5349,653
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9846,826
AccraGhana 4,5222,810
AlexandroupolisGreece 883549
AthensGreece 914568
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 938583
AasiaatGreenland 4,7082,925
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0262,502
AputiteqGreenland 3,8592,398
AkureyriIceland 3,1971,987
AgraIndia 5,7793,591
AhmedabadIndia 5,6203,492
AkolaIndia 6,1383,814
AllahabadIndia 6,1893,846
AmritsarIndia 5,2463,260
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,0687,499
AbadanIran 3,2051,991
ArakIran 3,0971,925
AlbengaItaly 624388
AlgheroItaly 715445
AmendolaItaly 245152
AnconaItaly 192119
ArezzoItaly 328204
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,6992,920
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,6692,901
AbashiriJapan 8,9985,592
AburatsuJapan 9,3895,835
AikawaJapan 9,2325,737
AjiroJapan 9,5415,929
AkitaJapan 9,1815,705
AkuneJapan 9,2765,764
AomoriJapan 9,1175,666
AsahikawaJapan 8,9335,551
AsosanJapan 9,2595,753
AmmanJordan 2,1851,358
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,8082,988
AinaziLatvia 1,6771,042
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2524,507
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3934,594
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6624,761
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0954,409
AtarMauritania 3,7202,311
AgalegaMauritius 7,2874,528
AcapulcoMexico 10,6486,616
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1323,811
AltaiMongolia 6,0333,749
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4744,023
AgadirMorocco 2,6861,669
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,224760
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,91611,133
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,13211,267
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,20611,313
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,09811,246
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,08411,238
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,08411,238
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,07411,231
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,07311,231
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,07311,231
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,0226,228
AgadezNiger 3,0681,907
AsuncionParaguay 10,7096,655
ArequipaPeru 11,0566,870
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,8056,093
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,30610,133
AradRomania 505314
AjanRussia 7,6414,748
AldanRussia 6,9284,305
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,5561,589
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4202,747
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2865,149
AnadyrRussia 7,8434,874
ArkhangelskRussia 2,7731,723
ArmavirRussia 2,0021,244
AstrakhanRussia 2,5211,566
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,60710,320
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9531,214
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,572977
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,495929
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7221,070
Abu HamedSudan 3,1411,952
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8632,400
AqiqSudan 3,5192,187
ArbaatSudan 3,3002,051
AromaSudan 3,6452,265
AtbaraSudan 3,3542,084
Abu KamalSyria 2,3831,481
AleppoSyria 1,9931,238
AranyaprathetThailand 8,6915,401
AtakpameTogo 4,2692,653
AdanaTurkey 1,8011,119
AfyonTurkey 1,341833
AnkaraTurkey 1,465911
AntalyaTurkey 1,468912
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,5722,220
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,9571,216
AberporthUk 1,7791,106
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7601,094
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,452902
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,440895
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1102,554
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,0962,546
ArtigasUruguay 11,0416,861
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5125,290
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1735,079
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1825,706
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3235,794
Ada, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Aiken, ScUsa 8,0384,995
Akron, OhUsa 7,5034,662
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2535,750
Albany, GaUsa 8,3255,174
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8764,273
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0364,993
Albion, NeUsa 8,4305,239
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5055,906
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1005,033
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Algona, IaUsa 8,1225,047
Alice, TxUsa 9,5865,957
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1224,426
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6905,400
Alma, MiUsa 7,5824,712
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3484,566
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7396,052
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2075,721
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8704,269
Amite, LaUsa 8,8695,511
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,2825,147
Anderson, InUsa 7,8634,886
Anderson, ScUsa 8,0334,992
Angelica, NyUsa 7,2044,476
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5914,717
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,6115,351
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5695,325
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5595,319
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9714,953
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6454,751
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2655,757
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Athens, GaUsa 8,1335,054
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,2305,114
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1424,438
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,0605,630
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0825,022
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7065,410
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Austin, TxUsa 9,3765,826
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,8542,395
AndizanUzbekistan 4,5662,838
AcariguaVenezuela 8,8865,522
AdenYemen 4,4182,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -