Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,3672,714
ChlefAlgeria 1,493928
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,144711
CeresArgentina 11,3727,067
ChamicalArgentina 11,7147,279
ChepesArgentina 11,8097,338
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,8938,012
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2136,968
CórdobaArgentina 11,6407,233
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6447,235
CorrientesArgentina 10,9616,811
CairnsAustralia 14,4638,987
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9589,916
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4887,760
CedunaAustralia 14,5419,036
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1899,439
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3338,907
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4749,616
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,0418,725
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9879,935
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1918,818
ChittagongBangladesh 7,2094,480
CharnocksBarbados 7,8394,871
CotonouBenin 4,3612,710
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,2305,736
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,4775,889
CabroboBrazil 8,0324,991
CaceresBrazil 9,9756,199
CaetiteBrazil 8,7365,429
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,6844,775
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1086,281
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2466,367
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,6826,017
Campos SalesBrazil 7,9744,955
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6345,366
CaparaoBrazil 9,2505,748
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6075,970
CaratingaBrazil 9,2055,720
CaravelasBrazil 8,8375,491
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8355,490
CarolinaBrazil 8,5095,288
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,1476,306
CataguasesBrazil 9,3795,828
CatalaoBrazil 9,4545,875
CatanduvaBrazil 9,7726,072
CaxiasBrazil 8,0034,973
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,5916,581
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,5154,670
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,4305,860
ChapecoBrazil 10,5156,534
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,5775,952
CipoBrazil 8,2015,096
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,7195,418
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,2225,731
CordeiroBrazil 9,4155,850
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8335,489
CorumbaBrazil 10,2056,341
CoximBrazil 9,9606,189
CrateusBrazil 7,8364,870
CuiabaBrazil 9,8196,102
CuritibaBrazil 10,1526,308
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4175,231
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5764,086
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9395,555
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,0883,162
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2723,276
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6423,506
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9564,323
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,9555,565
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,9135,538
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2203,244
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7275,423
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5104,046
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0743,774
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9523,699
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9503,697
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9065,535
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0693,771
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4864,031
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5164,049
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6603,517
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9424,314
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9314,307
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2863,285
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,9734,954
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9804,337
Comox, BcCanada 8,9495,561
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0234,364
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1303,809
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2275,113
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6265,360
ChicoChile 13,2068,207
ChillanChile 12,5687,810
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,6537,863
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,7877,324
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,2358,224
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3987,704
ChangchunChina 8,0284,989
ChangduChina 7,0234,364
ChangshaChina 8,3955,217
ChengduChina 7,5694,703
ChongqingChina 7,8434,874
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2725,762
CrikvenicaCroatia 186115
CamagueyCuba 8,6765,391
CasablancaCuba 8,8765,516
ChebCzech Republic 753468
CopenhagenDenmark 1,350839
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1845,086
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,3025,159
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2405,121
CanarEcuador 10,5926,582
CairoEgypt 2,0421,269
CaenFrance 1,388862
ChateaurouxFrance 1,161721
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9004,909
CocobeachGabon 4,7932,978
CologneGermany 1,047651
ChiosGreece 1,045649
CorfuGreece 566352
ConakryGuinea 4,7482,950
CatacamasHonduras 9,7876,082
CholutecaHonduras 10,0056,217
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,9554,322
CherrapunjiIndia 6,9994,349
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,9994,349
ChahbaharIran 4,5122,804
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1201,317
ClonesIreland 2,0341,264
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,1071,309
CorkIreland 2,0211,256
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0201,255
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 757470
CameriItaly 606377
CampobassoItaly 262163
Cape BellavistaItaly 664413
Cape CarbonaraItaly 740460
Cape FrascaItaly 760472
Cape MeleItaly 620385
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 416258
Catania, SicilyItaly 700435
CerviaItaly 294183
CiampinoItaly 345214
Cimone MountainItaly 419261
Cisa PassItaly 484301
CivitavecchiaItaly 382237
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 430268
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 786489
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 536333
ChibaJapan 9,5475,933
ChichibuJapan 9,4575,877
ChichijimaJapan 10,4286,480
ChoshiJapan 9,5765,950
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0281,260
ChilekaMalawi 6,8864,279
ChitedzeMalawi 6,6664,142
ChitipaMalawi 6,1953,850
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0366,237
ComitanMexico 10,1426,302
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8067,958
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0924,407
ChoirMongolia 6,8114,233
CasablancaMorocco 2,3261,446
ChindeMozambique 7,2404,499
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9284,926
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,77111,043
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,25011,341
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,01311,194
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,14911,278
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,14711,277
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,14111,273
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,09211,243
CondegaNicaragua 9,9446,179
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,2565,131
ChejuNorth Korea 8,9235,545
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,6435,371
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,7955,465
ChhorPakistan 5,2253,247
ChitralPakistan 4,7672,962
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5206,537
ConcepcionParaguay 10,5476,554
CajamarcaPeru 10,9056,777
ChachapoyasPeru 10,7846,702
ChiclayoPeru 10,9876,827
ChimbotePeru 11,0626,874
CuzcoPeru 10,8726,756
CzestochowaPoland 823511
CoimbraPortugal 2,0391,267
CalafatRomania 564351
CeahlauRomania 866538
ClujRomania 689428
ConstantaRomania 1,020634
CraiovaRomania 640398
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,2453,260
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2602,647
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4123,984
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,4254,614
Cape UelenRussia 7,7854,838
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4585,256
CaraRussia 6,7114,171
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2592,025
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,0174,361
ChitaRussia 6,7644,204
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,7694,206
CokurdahRussia 6,7334,184
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0324,370
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,6455,372
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,2815,146
CaceresSpain 1,9031,182
CadizSpain 2,0421,269
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7311,076
CordobaSpain 1,8591,155
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4014,599
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,4945,278
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7405,431
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0334,992
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0184,983
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5955,341
ChumphonThailand 8,6665,385
CanakkaleTurkey 955594
CorumTurkey 1,606998
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,9562,459
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2202,623
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6731,040
CernovcyUkraine 927576
ChernigovUkraine 1,432890
CarrascoUruguay 11,3607,059
ColoniaUruguay 11,4447,111
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,9214,923
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2925,153
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2714,518
Camden, ScUsa 7,9694,952
Canton, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2935,154
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4954,658
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2453,881
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1635,072
Casper, WyUsa 8,8065,472
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1505,686
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3214,549
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6864,776
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0645,011
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9774,957
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9814,959
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6954,781
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8764,894
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4984,660
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9604,947
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1805,083
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7084,168
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8404,872
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8745,514
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8424,873
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8364,869
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,7936,086
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5344,682
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8105,475
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8474,876
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,8304,866
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6954,782
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3385,182
Clark, SdUsa 8,1875,088
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6445,371
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1525,066
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1875,709
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4964,658
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9634,948
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0135,601
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6544,756
College Park, MdUsa 7,3374,559
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0705,636
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3435,185
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9804,959
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9124,916
Columbus, InUsa 7,9374,932
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6595,380
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6624,762
Conception, MoUsa 8,4185,231
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6105,350
Conway, ArUsa 8,6305,363
Conway, ScUsa 7,8284,865
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9404,312
Corning, ArUsa 8,4875,274
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7444,191
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5735,948
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1495,685
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0474,379
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3975,840
Covington, LaUsa 8,8135,477
Covington, TnUsa 8,4235,234
Crete, NeUsa 8,4555,254
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6215,357
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,5092,181
CimbajUzbekistan 3,5092,181
CaracasVenezuela 8,6265,360
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,5365,304
CoroVenezuela 8,7815,456
ChipataZambia 6,5914,096
ChomaZambia 6,8304,244
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,3114,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -