Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,6282,876
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5312,815
KhostAfghanistan 4,7532,954
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4932,792
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5188,400
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4948,385
KlagenfurtAustria 347216
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,5211,566
KandiBenin 3,8332,382
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,6995,406
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9854,340
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9874,342
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7325,426
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6184,734
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9664,329
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2644,514
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9544,321
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7093,547
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7074,168
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9223,059
KashiChina 4,9083,050
KunmingChina 7,8714,891
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3513,325
KhargaEgypt 2,4251,507
KosseirEgypt 2,5631,593
KajaaniFinland 2,4021,493
KuopioFinland 2,2621,406
KuusamoFinland 2,6021,617
KarlsruheGermany 820510
KasselGermany 970603
KonstanzGermany 681423
KumasiGhana 4,4562,769
KalamataGreece 904562
KerkiraGreece 566352
Kythira IslandGreece 1,026637
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6242,873
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6242,252
KankanGuinea 4,4322,754
KindiaGuinea 4,6592,895
KissidougouGuinea 4,5672,838
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7867,945
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9435,558
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9445,558
KeszthelyHungary 351218
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0871,918
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,9174,298
KotaIndia 5,7363,565
KozhikodeIndia 6,7424,189
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2037,583
KermanIran 3,8952,421
KermanshahIran 2,8731,785
Khoram AbadIran 3,0151,873
KilkennyIreland 1,9701,224
KingstonJamaica 8,8505,500
KagoshimaJapan 9,3375,802
KanazawaJapan 9,2705,760
KaruizawaJapan 9,3965,839
KatsuuraJapan 9,5995,965
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4835,893
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8375,492
KobeJapan 9,3525,812
KochiJapan 9,3515,811
KofuJapan 9,4575,877
KumagayaJapan 9,4595,878
KumamotoJapan 9,2425,743
KumejimaJapan 9,5255,919
KureJapan 9,2355,739
KushiroJapan 9,0975,653
KutchanJapan 8,9325,550
KyotoJapan 9,3555,813
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,9783,093
KitaleKenya 5,1133,177
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2612,026
KufraLibya 2,2731,412
KaunasLithuania 1,365848
KlaipedaLithuania 1,384860
KybartaiLithuania 1,310814
KarongaMalawi 6,2403,878
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,2445,744
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3596,437
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,4195,853
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,3725,824
KuantanMalaysia 9,5015,904
KuchingMalaysia 10,2496,369
KayesMali 4,1642,587
KeniebaMali 4,3012,673
KidalMali 3,1251,942
KitaMali 4,1812,598
KoutiaMali 4,0412,511
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,5268,405
KisinevMoldova 1,084673
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3624,575
KhatgalMongolia 6,0733,774
KhovdMongolia 5,6363,503
KhujirtMongolia 6,4363,999
KhutagMongolia 6,2903,908
KenitraMorocco 2,1981,366
KalewaMyanmar 7,3454,564
KathaMyanmar 7,4374,622
KawthaungMyanmar 8,6585,380
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,5554,695
KengtungMyanmar 7,9004,909
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2604,511
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,8174,857
KathmanduNepal 6,3303,933
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,12010,017
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,21111,317
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,29411,368
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,29211,367
KarioiNew Zealand 18,26011,347
KawerauNew Zealand 18,29011,365
KopuaNew Zealand 18,34411,399
KanoNigeria 3,5932,233
KangnungNorth Korea 8,7245,421
KarasjokNorway 2,9131,810
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1561,340
KristiansandNorway 1,6951,054
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,2181,378
KhasabOman 4,1062,551
KarachiPakistan 5,0503,138
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0553,141
KhanpurPakistan 5,0933,165
KhuzdarPakistan 4,8202,995
KororPalau 11,6487,238
Kasprowy WierchPoland 687427
KlodzkoPoland 747464
KoszalinPoland 1,165724
KrakowPoland 765476
KalakanRussia 6,7514,195
KaliningradRussia 1,268788
KamenskoeRussia 7,9104,915
KandalaksaRussia 2,7841,730
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1881,981
KazanRussia 2,7031,680
KemRussia 2,6301,635
KerchRussia 1,6311,014
KhabarovskRussia 8,1715,078
KirenskRussia 6,1423,817
KirovRussia 2,8291,758
KljuciRussia 8,4165,230
KolpasevRussia 4,7352,943
KorfRussia 8,1275,050
KostromaRussia 2,3191,441
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,0803,778
KotlasRussia 2,8041,743
KrasnodarRussia 1,8471,148
KrasnojarskRussia 3,3522,083
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2432,015
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3803,343
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,4152,744
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,7281,695
KurganRussia 3,7072,304
KurskRussia 1,7501,088
KyraRussia 6,8424,252
KigaliRwanda 5,2763,279
KoldaSenegal 4,5202,809
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6302,877
KosiceSlovakia 689428
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1165,044
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5055,285
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,3954,595
KadugliSudan 3,8752,408
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1721,971
KassalaSudan 3,6932,295
KhartoumSudan 3,5022,176
KostiSudan 3,7572,335
KalmarSweden 1,437893
KaresuandoSweden 2,7731,723
KarlstadSweden 1,7561,091
KristianstadSweden 1,373853
KamishliSyria 2,2591,404
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4295,238
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8655,509
Khon KaenThailand 8,5065,286
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5955,341
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,5625,320
KairouanTunisia 1,024637
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8941,177
KarsTurkey 2,2591,404
KastamonuTurkey 1,485923
KayseriTurkey 1,7251,072
KonyaTurkey 1,537955
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,4782,162
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,0392,510
KinlossUk 2,0521,275
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,6811,044
KievUkraine 1,332828
KirillovkaUkraine 1,6361,017
KirovogradUkraine 1,361846
KlepininoUkraine 1,459907
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,479919
Kovel’Ukraine 1,061659
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,419882
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6704,766
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6855,397
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4605,257
Keene, NhUsa 6,7394,188
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6634,762
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1315,674
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7275,423
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8445,495
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,6065,348
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9225,545
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6874,777
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,5685,946
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0404,996
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,6805,394
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,7144,794
KabompoZambia 6,4313,996
KabweZambia 6,5954,098
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,5904,095
KafirondaZambia 6,3863,968
KaomaZambia 6,5714,083
KasamaZambia 6,1943,849
KasempaZambia 6,4484,007
KawambwaZambia 6,1003,791
KaroiZimbabwe 6,8784,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -