Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2431,394
DjelfaAlgeria 1,480920
DavisAntarctica 13,4918,383
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4458,355
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9598,053
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2246,353
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7379,779
DhakaBangladesh 7,0144,359
D’UccleBelgium 1,171728
DiamantinaBrazil 9,1655,696
DiamantinoBrazil 9,7516,059
DouradosBrazil 10,2676,380
DoualaCameroon 4,4602,771
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3913,350
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8014,848
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,2105,102
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,2295,113
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4233,370
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4383,379
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4153,986
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5304,679
DuianChina 6,7584,199
DubrovnikCroatia 215134
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4312,753
DajabonDominican Republic 8,3295,176
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,4065,224
DabaaEgypt 1,7911,113
DakhlaEgypt 2,3471,459
DijonFrance 929577
DresdenGermany 838521
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,0022,487
DebrecenHungary 608378
DalatangiIceland 3,0021,865
DaltonganjIndia 6,4704,021
DarbhangaIndia 6,4744,023
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,0984,411
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1054,415
DumkaIndia 6,7104,170
DwarkaIndia 5,3863,347
DezfulIran 3,0961,924
DublinIreland 1,9411,206
DecimomannuItaly 755469
DobbiacoItaly 440274
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,5872,850
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1421,331
DagorettiKenya 5,4213,369
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,557967
DedzaMalawi 6,7194,175
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7444,191
DashbalbarMongolia 6,9854,341
DaweiMyanmar 8,3185,169
De BiltNetherlands 1,224760
De KooyNetherlands 1,309813
Den HelderNetherlands 1,313816
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,33811,395
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,10611,251
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,95311,156
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,98311,175
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,00611,189
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8281,136
DalbandinPakistan 4,5742,842
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,9193,057
DirPakistan 4,8032,984
DroshPakistan 4,7782,969
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,8916,146
DohaQatar 3,8172,372
DorohoiRomania 937583
Dikson IslandRussia 4,5942,855
DudinkaRussia 4,7672,962
DzardzanRussia 6,1993,852
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,6372,260
DakarSenegal 4,5152,806
DaruSierra Leone 4,7472,950
DurbanSouth Africa 8,3375,181
DamazinSudan 3,9702,467
DongolaSudan 3,0511,896
DamascusSyria 2,1191,317
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,1191,317
Deir EzzorSyria 2,2701,411
DusanbeTajikistan 4,3852,725
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0953,788
DjerbaTunisia 1,212753
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1371,328
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0341,264
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8751,165
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,560969
DonetskUkraine 1,7531,089
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1042,550
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,1355,055
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5454,689
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1115,662
Danville, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Darlington, ScUsa 7,8584,883
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9035,532
David City, NeUsa 8,4425,246
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7524,817
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0225,606
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,5405,307
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9056,155
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6576,001
Delaware, OhUsa 7,6704,766
Delphine, InUsa 7,8534,880
Denton, MdUsa 7,2714,518
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9965,590
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2175,106
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4825,892
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9264,926
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5324,681
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2475,125
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9325,551
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9634,948
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8935,526
Dover, DeUsa 7,2714,518
Dover, TnUsa 8,2935,153
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2545,750
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9754,956
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7244,800
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2055,099
Durham, NhUsa 6,6714,146
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,6492,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -