Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,6812,909
GhazniAfghanistan 4,6202,871
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,6431,021
General PicoArgentina 11,9357,417
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,3867,076
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5044,042
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,12710,021
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8397,978
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,6578,487
GrazAustria 364226
GancaAzerbaijan 2,5171,564
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,6301,634
GomelBelarus 1,472915
GrodnoBelarus 1,248776
GaranhunsBrazil 7,8744,893
GoianiaBrazil 9,4175,852
GoiasBrazil 9,4165,851
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,1085,660
GrajauBrazil 8,3075,162
GuairaBrazil 10,3786,449
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,6434,749
GuaratingaBrazil 8,7685,448
GarouaCameroon 3,8332,382
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2443,259
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1434,439
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9975,591
Golden, BcCanada 8,5155,291
Goose, NfCanada 5,4453,384
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2314,493
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2205,108
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1423,816
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8093,610
GanzhouChina 8,7335,427
GuangzhouChina 8,8235,483
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,2165,105
GuayaquilEcuador 10,6386,611
GonderEthiopia 4,0342,507
GourdonFrance 1,160721
GrenobleFrance 822511
GeisenheimGermany 920572
GorlitzGermany 829515
GibraltarGibraltar 1,9911,237
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1556,310
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2065,099
GoaIndia 6,2643,892
GuwahatiIndia 6,9294,306
GelaItaly 754468
GenoaItaly 569354
GhediItaly 483300
Gioia Del ColleItaly 341212
GrazzaniseItaly 333207
GrossetoItaly 407253
GrottaglieItaly 378235
GuardiavecchiaItaly 602374
GuidoniaItaly 322200
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,6942,917
GifuJapan 9,3805,829
GaoMali 3,4052,116
GuamMariana Islands 11,8167,343
GuadalajaraMexico 10,5566,560
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3936,458
GuaymasMexico 10,3826,451
GaluutMongolia 6,2753,899
GemertNetherlands 1,156718
GisborneNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,97211,168
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,23011,328
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,00911,191
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,34511,400
GayaNiger 3,7382,323
GardermoenNorway 1,8601,156
GeiloNorway 1,9371,204
GdanskPoland 1,200746
GalatiRomania 979608
Gor’KijRussia 2,4051,495
GorznyjRussia 2,3931,487
GridinoRussia 2,7201,690
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1293,187
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9737,440
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,089677
GijonSpain 1,7281,074
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7292,317
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7882,354
GoteborgSweden 1,578980
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,586985
GothenburgSweden 1,577980
GunnarnSweden 2,3671,471
GenevaSwitzerland 817508
GabesTunisia 1,204748
GafsaTunisia 1,202747
GiresunTurkey 1,8691,161
GoztepeTurkey 1,133704
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,3782,099
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,3172,061
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9721,225
GajvoronUkraine 1,191740
GeniceskUkraine 1,509938
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,5235,296
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9404,934
Galva, IlUsa 8,0294,989
Galveston, TxUsa 9,2705,760
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5125,289
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5125,289
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3555,192
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6034,725
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8934,283
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4835,893
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6594,760
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8565,503
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8954,906
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,0275,609
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5345,303
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2465,746
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6234,737
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6385,989
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6715,388
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6345,366
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6634,762
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8634,886
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,5235,296
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,7444,812
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,0865,025
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7225,420
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7994,847
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4034,601
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0415,618
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9874,963
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,0354,993
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1825,084
Groton, CtUsa 6,8654,266
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,1245,048
GuanareVenezuela 8,9675,572
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1885,709
GuiriaVenezuela 8,2525,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -