Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,4672,776
TiranaAlbania 415258
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,5181,565
TebessaAlgeria 1,139708
TimimounAlgeria 2,1241,320
TindoufAlgeria 2,7931,735
TouggourtAlgeria 1,460907
TrelewArgentina 12,5767,815
TucumanArgentina 11,3717,066
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7558,547
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7548,547
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,7008,513
TibooburraAustralia 15,0439,348
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7229,148
TshaneBotswana 7,5584,697
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8595,505
TarauacaBrazil 10,3686,443
TauaBrazil 7,8904,903
TefeBrazil 9,5155,913
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,9945,589
TeresinaBrazil 7,9834,961
TiriosBrazil 8,3865,211
TorresBrazil 10,5106,531
TracuateuaBrazil 7,9544,943
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9306,171
TriunfoBrazil 7,8924,904
TucuruiBrazil 8,3795,207
TuriacuBrazil 7,8914,904
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1913,847
Terrace, BcCanada 8,5895,338
Teslin, YtCanada 8,1155,043
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6204,735
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5444,688
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3294,554
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4504,630
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0415,618
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1854,465
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1974,472
Trenton, OnCanada 7,0334,370
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0894,405
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7833,594
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7597,928
TaiyuanChina 7,6934,781
TaoyuanChina 9,2435,743
TengchongChina 7,5394,685
TønderDenmark 1,344835
TylstrupDenmark 1,552965
TystofteDenmark 1,322821
TamayoDominican Republic 8,3795,207
TahrirEgypt 1,9521,213
TantaEgypt 1,9581,217
TallinEstonia 1,8391,143
TartuEstonia 1,7721,101
TampereFinland 2,0391,267
TurkuFinland 1,9141,189
ToulonFrance 809503
ToulouseFrance 1,166725
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,28910,122
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,38310,802
TchibanGabon 5,2033,233
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3721,474
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 970603
TamaleGhana 4,1472,577
ThessalonikiGreece 683425
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 880547
TimehriGuyana 8,2375,119
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,9526,184
TelaHonduras 9,8406,115
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,0494,380
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,0494,380
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,5947,205
TabrizIran 2,6141,624
TeheranIran 3,1321,947
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1091,310
Taranto, PugliaItaly 380236
TarvisioItaly 358222
TermoliItaly 206128
TorinoItaly 665413
Torino/ CaselleItaly 674419
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 708440
TrevicoItaly 304189
TrevisoItaly 363226
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 275171
Turin, PiedmontItaly 670417
TabouIvory Coast 4,9323,065
TadotsuJapan 9,3025,780
TakadaJapan 9,3145,788
TakamatsuJapan 9,3175,790
TakayamaJapan 9,3425,805
TanegashimaJapan 9,4355,863
TatenoJapan 9,5085,908
TateyamaJapan 9,5895,959
TokushimaJapan 9,3695,822
TokyoJapan 9,5225,917
TomakomaiJapan 8,9965,590
TottoriJapan 9,2285,734
ToyamaJapan 9,2915,773
ToyookaJapan 9,2585,753
TsuJapan 9,4245,856
TsurugaJapan 9,3195,791
TsuyamaJapan 9,2515,749
TurgayKazakhstan 3,6272,254
TripoliLebanon 1,9961,240
TobrukLibya 1,496929
TripoliLibya 1,254779
TelsiaiLithuania 1,436892
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6774,771
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2775,143
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9854,962
ThyoloMalawi 6,9434,314
TawauMalaysia 10,6346,608
TessalitMali 2,9601,840
TimbuktuMali 3,4872,167
TombMali 3,4912,170
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7872,353
TacubayaMexico 10,3866,454
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0606,251
TarialanMongolia 6,2363,875
TosontsengelMongolia 6,0383,752
TsetserlegMongolia 6,3203,927
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7524,196
TangierMorocco 2,0581,279
TarfayaMorocco 3,1171,937
TazaMorocco 2,0121,250
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,7354,806
TaungooMyanmar 7,8234,862
ThandweMyanmar 7,6874,777
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,37510,176
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,02311,200
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,16611,288
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,91011,129
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,30911,378
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,21311,318
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,27011,353
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,22811,327
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,78611,053
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,18511,300
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,13111,267
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,18111,298
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,17711,295
TemukaNew Zealand 18,05111,217
TimaruNew Zealand 18,04811,215
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,04211,211
TahouaNiger 3,3622,089
TillaberyNiger 3,5602,212
TaejonNorth Korea 8,7445,434
TromsoNorway 2,8901,796
TrondheimNorway 2,2161,377
ThumraitOman 4,5902,852
TacnaPeru 11,0856,888
TarapotoPeru 10,6886,642
TrujilloPeru 11,0286,853
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,6316,606
TorunPoland 1,054655
TimisoaraRomania 480298
TambovRussia 2,1201,317
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,9272,441
TaraRussia 4,2532,643
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4052,738
TermezRussia 4,3352,694
TernejRussia 8,5425,308
TobolskRussia 3,8812,412
TomskRussia 4,8933,041
Tot’MaRussia 2,5491,584
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3222,064
TuapseRussia 1,8501,150
TuraRussia 5,4673,398
TurukhanskRussia 4,8723,027
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3582,087
TortosaSpain 1,306812
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,3784,585
TokerSudan 3,4752,159
TartousSyria 1,9741,226
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2655,757
TaboraTanzania 5,6883,534
TakThailand 8,1855,087
TrangThailand 8,9275,547
TabligboTogo 4,3632,711
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,4235,856
TunisTunisia 905562
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,0721,909
TireeUk 2,1391,329
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7641,096
TernopilUkraine 985612
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,1276,915
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3125,165
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,1595,070
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3885,212
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4635,259
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5255,298
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5914,717
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7464,192
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4775,268
Temple, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9645,570
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,6005,344
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6024,724
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1425,060
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6074,727
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3085,784
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5305,301
Towanda, PaUsa 7,1164,422
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1875,709
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1174,422
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9956,211
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7775,454
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4785,268
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6814,773
TashkentUzbekistan 4,3072,677
TumeremoVenezuela 8,4325,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -