Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,8601,156
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,385860
EsquelArgentina 12,9368,039
EzeizaArgentina 11,5227,160
East SaleAustralia 15,9309,899
Esperance (po)Australia 13,7198,525
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7208,526
EssendonAustralia 15,7359,778
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,5655,944
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7896,704
EspinosaBrazil 8,8295,486
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9474,317
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2005,096
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1645,073
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1755,080
Edson, AbCanada 8,2845,148
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8905,524
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0484,380
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0965,031
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,7635,445
Eureka, NtCanada 5,4583,391
ErlianChina 7,2354,496
El CaranoColombia 9,7706,071
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,289801
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,3805,208
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,1815,084
El ArishEgypt 2,1111,312
El TorEgypt 2,3421,455
ErfurtGermany 887551
EssenGermany 1,083673
EsfahanIran 3,3392,075
EilatIsrael 2,3081,434
EsashiJapan 8,9925,588
EldoretKenya 5,1753,216
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,2543,886
EssaouiraMorocco 2,6221,629
EeldeNetherlands 1,248775
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,34511,399
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,11711,258
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,0576,250
EnuguNigeria 4,2232,624
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7526,681
EvoraPortugal 2,0661,284
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0284,989
EkimcanRussia 7,6924,780
Elat’MaRussia 2,2311,386
ElistaRussia 2,2291,385
ErbogacenRussia 5,9613,704
EssejRussia 5,4203,368
Ed DueimSudan 3,6572,273
El FasherSudan 3,4682,155
El GeneinaSudan 3,4212,126
El ObeidSudan 3,6642,277
El ShowakSudan 3,7702,343
En NahudSudan 3,6532,270
EdirneTurkey 901560
ErzincanTurkey 2,0041,245
ErzurumTurkey 2,1261,321
EskisehirTurkey 1,291802
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,2582,025
EntebbeUganda 5,1283,186
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9301,199
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8751,165
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3984,597
Eastman, GaUsa 8,2565,130
Eastport, MeUsa 6,2873,907
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4545,253
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6985,405
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7776,076
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5414,686
Elko, NvUsa 9,4445,869
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6765,391
Elmira, NyUsa 7,1204,425
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5435,930
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,6754,148
Erie, PaUsa 7,3414,562
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5585,318
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4405,866
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6285,362
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8026,091
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2135,103
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1765,702
Evansville, InUsa 8,1075,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -