Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,5022,797
BustAfghanistan 4,4082,739
BatnaAlgeria 1,206750
BecharAlgeria 2,0911,299
BejaiaAlgeria 1,204748
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1971,365
BiskraAlgeria 1,322821
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,9231,195
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5678,431
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4968,386
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5138,397
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8387,978
ByrdAntarctica 15,6089,699
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,0567,492
BarilocheArgentina 12,8197,966
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5017,147
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3979,568
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8009,818
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6747,876
BrestBelarus 1,097681
BrusselsBelgium 1,171728
Belize CityBelize 9,7576,063
BeninBenin 4,3612,710
BohiconBenin 4,2832,662
BermudaBermuda 6,8914,282
BageBrazil 10,9576,809
BambuiBrazil 9,4755,888
BarbacenaBrazil 9,4365,864
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9264,925
BarcelosBrazil 9,1885,710
BarraBrazil 8,5195,294
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1965,093
BarreirasBrazil 8,7375,430
BelémBrazil 8,1005,033
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,3335,800
BelterraBrazil 8,6925,401
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4165,230
Bom JesusBrazil 10,4996,524
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7235,421
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2505,748
BrevesBrazil 8,2725,140
BurgasBulgaria 949590
BurundiBurundi 5,4013,356
BatouriCameroon 4,3692,715
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3553,949
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8665,509
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6304,120
Banff, AbCanada 8,4705,264
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9624,326
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1833,221
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4445,247
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5924,718
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5225,296
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9024,289
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,7435,433
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8924,904
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9814,960
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1713,214
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,9275,547
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3273,310
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,5225,296
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,7144,172
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,3812,723
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,7782,348
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,1648,180
BeijingChina 7,7714,829
BarranquillaColombia 9,2285,734
Benito SalasColombia 9,8766,137
BogotáColombia 9,6515,997
BrnoCzech Republic 606376
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5822,848
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9123,052
BaniDominican Republic 8,3205,170
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3865,211
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,2295,114
BahariyaEgypt 2,0681,285
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1161,315
BiarritzFrance 1,402871
BordeauxFrance 1,324823
BrestFrance 1,6461,023
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,76610,418
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,76310,417
BitamGabon 4,6522,891
BanjulGambia 4,5702,840
BerlinGermany 990615
BrockenGermany 979609
BokeGuinea 4,6902,915
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,6512,890
BudapestHungary 483300
Budapest-LORINCHungary 484301
BangaloreIndia 6,7514,195
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2993,914
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8774,273
BikanerIndia 5,3453,321
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,9876,827
BabolsarIran 3,1881,981
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0462,514
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8961,799
Bandar LengehIran 3,9742,469
BirjandIran 3,9172,434
BushehrIran 3,4962,173
BaghdadIraq 2,7111,684
BasraIraq 3,1551,961
BelmulletIreland 2,2031,369
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0261,259
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 297185
BergamoItaly 535332
BolognaItaly 378235
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 470292
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 461287
BrindisiItaly 381237
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,3632,711
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4922,791
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,5242,811
BeirutLebanon 2,0161,253
BenghaziLibya 1,350839
BirzaiLithuania 1,521945
BitolaMacedonia 539335
BlantyreMalawi 6,8864,279
BvumbweMalawi 6,9144,296
BintuluMalaysia 10,3336,421
BamakoMali 4,1452,576
Bko-SMali 4,1512,580
BougounMali 4,2372,633
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2282,006
BaitagMongolia 5,7223,556
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7463,571
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,5264,055
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1104,418
BayandelgerMongolia 7,1174,423
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3443,942
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,9674,329
BulganMongolia 6,3763,962
BhamawMyanmar 7,4984,660
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,94711,152
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,14511,276
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,97311,168
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,20111,310
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,27011,353
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8486,120
BilmaNiger 2,7991,740
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,4802,162
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,4272,130
BergenNorway 1,9841,233
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9821,231
BjornoyaNorway 3,4272,129
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,6181,627
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,4271,508
BadinPakistan 5,2143,240
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,2183,243
BalakotPakistan 4,9663,086
BarkhanPakistan 4,9393,069
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7536,061
BascoPhilippines 9,6626,004
BialystokPoland 1,171728
BejaPortugal 2,0891,298
BragancaPortugal 1,8541,152
BistritaRomania 771479
BucharestRomania 817507
BajkitRussia 5,3703,337
BarabinskRussia 4,5172,807
BarnaulRussia 4,8943,041
BerezovoRussia 3,7852,352
BiserRussia 3,3392,075
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6484,753
BogdarinRussia 6,6264,117
BogucanyRussia 5,5473,447
BomnakRussia 7,3764,583
BorRussia 5,0493,138
BorzjaRussia 7,0504,381
BratskRussia 5,8763,651
BelgradeSerbia 382238
BoSierra Leone 4,8002,982
BontheSierra Leone 4,8803,032
BratislavaSlovakia 502312
BerberaSomalia 4,6442,886
BusanSouth Korea 8,9495,561
BadajozSpain 1,9671,222
BarcelonaSpain 1,164723
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,590988
BabanusaSudan 3,7802,349
BaselSwitzerland 773480
BernSwitzerland 746463
BangkokThailand 8,5335,303
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5225,296
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,1485,063
BizerteTunisia 886551
BalikesirTurkey 1,097681
BursaTurkey 1,157719
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,9112,430
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0671,284
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,0001,243
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,0011,243
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6231,009
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,545960
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,439894
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1046,279
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3975,839
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3044,539
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,2114,481
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,2124,482
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5785,331
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9345,552
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6875,398
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7044,787
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7334,184
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5375,926
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0835,023
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9886,206
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,3925,215
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6774,149
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6654,763
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,9284,926
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5624,699
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6555,378
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0564,385
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3955,217
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8886,145
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1895,088
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6964,782
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0344,993
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9465,559
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4715,264
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9544,321
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4845,893
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2075,721
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4335,240
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0364,372
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7134,171
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6794,772
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0865,025
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2545,129
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3035,781
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9324,308
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5875,336
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8864,900
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1194,424
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8794,896
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7355,428
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,7226,041
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0336,235
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5594,697
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6114,729
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1874,466
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9635,570
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7524,817
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1235,048
Burlington, VtUsa 6,7254,179
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3265,795
BajsunUzbekistan 4,2822,661
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4785,268
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,8535,502
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,2064,478
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,2214,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -