Croatia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sibenik

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sibenik. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sibenik with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,8321,138
In SalahAlgeria 2,1931,363
InnsbruckAustria 529329
IbiriteBrazil 9,3485,809
IguatuBrazil 7,8444,874
IlheusBrazil 8,5655,323
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3625,197
IndaialBrazil 10,2736,384
IpameriBrazil 9,4295,860
IraiBrazil 10,5626,563
IreceBrazil 8,4475,249
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4585,256
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0035,595
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9025,532
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,0815,643
ItaperunaBrazil 9,3115,786
ItapevaBrazil 10,0036,216
ItirucuBrazil 8,4975,280
ItuacuBrazil 8,6275,361
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2126,346
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7874,218
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1983,851
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,2994,536
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,4923,413
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8363,626
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,2677,001
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,8369,219
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6348,472
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2335,116
IzobambaEcuador 10,3936,458
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0501,274
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1246,291
IoanninaGreece 606377
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6362,881
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6282,255
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8983,665
IranshahrIran 4,3882,727
IstranaItaly 370230
IidaJapan 9,4295,859
IizukaJapan 9,1725,700
IrakoJapan 9,4665,882
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4715,885
IrozakiJapan 9,5675,945
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5075,908
IshinomakiJapan 9,3585,815
IwamizawaJapan 8,9545,564
IzuharaJapan 9,0405,618
IrbidJordan 2,1331,326
IfraneMorocco 2,1461,333
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,84011,086
IlorinNigeria 4,0712,529
InchonNorth Korea 8,6095,350
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,8192,373
IslamabadPakistan 4,9903,101
IquitosPeru 10,2346,360
IloiloPhilippines 10,4856,515
IasiRomania 990615
IcaRussia 8,3395,182
IlirnejRussia 7,4514,630
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9094,915
IrkutskRussia 6,2293,871
Ivdel’Russia 3,4752,159
IbizaSpain 1,325823
IspartaTurkey 1,399870
IstanbulTurkey 1,125699
IzmirTurkey 1,112691
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 873543
IzmailUkraine 1,041647
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7355,428
Independence, KsUsa 8,7205,418
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9004,909
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2805,145
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6604,760
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4095,225
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1165,044
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5474,690
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0754,397
IsokaZambia 6,2223,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -